Argan Oil from Morocco
Liquid Moroccan gold
Argan oil is a miracle straight from nature. It is called liquid gold or a natural elixir of beauty. It has been used in Morocco for skin and hair care for centuries and now it is increasingly popular in Europe.
The effects of argan oil have been known for many years and they have been confirmed by modern science. What is it most often used for?
It is one of the most valuable oils in the world, which is made from the fruits of the Argan trees. This tree grows in one place on earth – in Morocco. From there, we import BIO argan oil of the highest quality directly to Slovakia, so that everyone can try its beneficial effects on their skin.
Argan oil, also known as the liquid gold from Morocco, was known for health benefits for centuries. Why you should use argan oil and how